Archives of Nethys

Pathfinder RPG (1st Edition) Starfinder RPG Pathfinder RPG (2nd Edition)

Armor | Shields | Weapons
Artifacts | Augmentations | Creature Companions | Computers | Hybrid Items | Magic Items | Technological Items | Traps
Manufacturers (Augmentations) | Manufacturers (Weapons) | Other Items | Special Materials


Light Armor | Heavy Armor | Powered Armor
Armor Upgrades


Powered Armor

Unlike light and heavy armor, powered armor requires its own battery, and comes with a fully charged battery at purchase. Powered armor uses the same type of batteries as other items, including charged weapons, and the battery for a suit of powered armor can be recharged as normal using a generator or recharging station (see page 234), or it can be replaced with a new battery when spent (see Table 7–9: Ammunition for battery pricing).
Click here for the remaining rules on Powered Armor.

Armor ModelLevelPrice
Goblin Battle Jack2950
Salvage Chassis2850
Cargo Lifter42,150
Encounter Suit42,800
Scrapper's Rig42,150
Absorptive Shell53,375
Battle Harness53,450
Empire Aggressor53,025
Sci-shield Unit53,450
Infiltration Skin65,200
Spacer Carapace64,650
Laborer Frame77,500
Personal Submersible77,200
Cargo Hauler89,500
Kashcomm Scout812,600
Living Tree811,200
Spellcaster's Aegis810,250
Brawler Frame914,500
Hover Suit913,300
Ironclad Bulwark1019,250
Spider Harness1019,500
Flight Frame1127,100
Stag-Step Suit1126,400
Celerity Rigging1238,500
Swarm Carapace1241,200
Geistwork Hunter1359,400
Winter Walker1352,100
Explorer's Cradle1479,000
Feral Frame1475,000
Commander's Harness15122,500
Jarlslayer15125,500
Angel Frame16191,000
Kyton Bloodsuit16187,750
Extradimensional Armor17278,200
Reactor Guard17271,000
Devaplate18424,000
Surnoch Suit18405,000
Thrall Hardshell19615,500
Warmaster's Harness19610,000
Obsidian Mask20875,000
Starguard20904,500